9th Namibian Target National 2016

720 Round
     D1  D2  Total    
Recurve Men
Frank Reddig Tsumeb 212 227 439
Paul Grobler SKW 201 201 402
Eghart Brandt Sparta 175 186 361
 
Recurve Junior Men  
Xander Reddig Tsumeb 310 293 603
 
Recurve Cadet Men (RCM)  
Adriaan Grobler SKW 302 302 604
 
Recurve Cub Boys  
Morne Meyer SKW 283 291 574
CF Brandt SKW 250 292 542
Quinn Reddig Tsumeb 303 310 613
Wendy Swart SKW 285 248 533
 
Compound Women  
Ilana Malan SKW 330 337 667
Liezl Schoeman WFA 310 309 619
 
Compound Men  
Francois Marais SKW 349 349 698
Louw Nel SKW 337 340 677
Riaan Vermaak SKW 329 323 652
Louan Groenewald Win 337 340 677
Ian Redelinghuys SKW 326 329 655
Rikus Grobler SKW 317 313 630
 
Compound Master Men  
Anton Zietsman SKW 326 326 652
Henk van den Berg Sparta 330 325 655
Harvey Park SKW 300 297 597
Moritz Hoff SKW 314 291 605
 
Compound Junior Men  
Waldo van Wyk WIN 324 316 640
Jackson Engel SKW 0 0 0
 
Compound Cadet Men  
AJ Groenewald WFA 308 304 612
Jan-Hendrik van Wyk WFA 273 286 559
Dorian Esterhuizen SKW 304 312 616
 
Compound Cub boy U15  
Kevin Page Sparta 308 312 620
Duan Engelbrecht Tsumeb 315 299 614
Lindie Schoeman WFA 208 182 390
 
Compound Boys U 13  
Casper Oosthuizen Tsumeb 298 294 592
CJ Button Tsumeb 205 230 435
Taro Samuelson SKW 116 193 309
1440 Round
  D1 D2 D3 D4 Total
Recurve Cadet Men (RCM)  
Adriaan Grobler SKW 284 270 252 313 1119
 
Recurve Cub Boys U15  
Morne Meyer SKW 225 294 277 285 1081
CF Brandt SKW 280 280 246 267 1073
 
Recurve Cub Girls U15  
Quinn Reddig Tsumeb 240 289 307 333 1169
Wendy Swart SKW 231 260 249 295 1035
 
Compound Women  
Ilana Malan SKW 325 330 322 346 1323
Liezl Schoeman WFA 309 324 303 344 1280
 
Compound Men  
Francois Marais SKW 334 339 344 357 1374
Louw Nel SKW 337 334 341 353 1365
Riaan Vermaak SKW 322 335 338 349 1344
Louan Groenewald Win 316 329 318 353 1316
Ian Redelinghuys SKW 300 317 322 336 1275
Rikus Grobler SKW 289 306 318 343 1256
 
Compound Master Men  
Anton Zietsman SKW 329 341 319 348 1337
Henk van den Berg Sparta 331 330 322 349 1332
Harvey Park SKW 295 319 288 331 1233
Moritz Hoff SKW 290 289 282 308 1169
 
Compound Junior Men  
Waldo van Wyk WIN 288 320 297 329 1234
Jackson Engel SKW 33 29 62
 
Compound Cadet Men  
AJ Groenewald WFA 292 315 294 328 1229
Jan-Hendrik van Wyk WFA 303 306 286 307 1202
Dorian Esterhuizen SKW 277 288 291 333 1189
 
Compound Cub boy U15  
Kevin Page Sparta 327 332 316 347 1322
Duan Engelbrecht Tsumeb 287 322 320 345 1274
Lindie Schoeman WFA 208 238 179 261 886
 
Compound Boys U 13  
Casper Oosthuizen Tsumeb 306 332 315 332 1285
CJ Button Tsumeb 168 295 314 324 1101
Taro Samuelson SKW 154 244 253 291 942
 
SANAA Recurve limited  
Frank Reddig Tsumeb 284 297 295 308 1184
Paul Grobler SKW 297 267 279 280 1123

 

 

NEWS

  • DE BOD CLAIMS BRONZE IN EUROPEAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

    Marathon, Greece, April 22, 2017

    DIRK DE BOD, compound cadet men clinched the bronze medal at the 1st leg of the European Youth Championships on Saturday morning.The 14 year old pupil from Windhoek Gimnasuim shot 1/8 eliminations against Sebastian Osnowski from Belgium on Thursday where Dirk managed to win against the first ceded Sebastian with 111 points against 105. He then had to shoot in the semifinals against 4th ceded Giovanni Abbati from Italy, that proved to be more of a challenge for our youngster and he lost with a riveting finale with a mere one point, which meant that Abatti went through to the gold medal match and De Bod had to shoot for either bronze of settle for 4th place.

    Saturday’s match against 10th ceded Kai Thomas-Prause from Great Britain proved an easy win for De bod as he sailed through the match and won comfortably with a 9 point margin!
    What a great first international competition for this youngster. We expect to see great things from him in the future!
    All and all it was a great learning experience for the whole team and we are sure that we are on the right path preparing your youngsters for more international events.
    The Namibian team is arriving Monday morning at 09:40 from Greece.

    Dirk Marathon Bronze

     
  • NAMIBIA TO HOST BIGGEST REGIONAL FIELD ARCHERY COMPETITION

     

     

NASP

Our Development Program National Archery in the Schools Program (NASP) involves scholars from grade 4 - 12 in different regions in Namibia.

Read more ...

Target Results

Field Results

Latest competition results

Read more ...