SKW Trophäendienste        
26-Nov-16        
                     
  Archer Club Distance End 1 End 2 Total End 1 End 2 Total Double
  Compound Men                  
  Francois Marias SKW 50m 347 342 689 348 340 688 1377
  Louw Nel SKW 50m 350 342 692 341 345 686 1378
  Jaco Vermaak SKW 50m 339 336 675 342 338 680 1355
  Riaan Vermaak SKW 50m 338 331 669 328 334 662 1331
  C. A Human GUE 50m 307 300 607 301 303 604 1211
  JP Human GUE 50m 132 180 312 137 216 353 665
  Compound Juniour Men                  
  Heinrich Joubert SKW 50m 313 267 580 302 305 607 1187
  Recurve Junior Men                  
  Florian Steinbruck SKW 70m 202 231 433 259 215 474 907
  Compound Women                  
  Ilana Malan SKW 50m 332 328 660 321 326 647 1307
  Liezl Schoeman WFA 50m 322 324 646 318 319 637 1283
  Bianca Karstens SKW 50m 298 279 577 269 274 543 1120
  Compound Cadet Women                  
  Lize-Mari de Bod SKW 50m 286 298 584 289 280 569 1153
  Compound Cadet Men                  
  Dorian Esterhuizen SKW 50m 307 325 632 315 317 632 1264
  Compound Cub Girls                  
  Lindie Schoeman WFA 40m 247 217 464 185 192 377 841
  Compound Cub Boys                  
  Dirk de Bod SKW 40m 325 325 650 334 326 660 1310
  Gideon Brink SKW 40m 325 322 647 315 316 631 1278
  Recurve Cub Girls                  
  Quinn Reddig Tsumeb 40m 302 288 590 311 306 617 1207
  Recurve Cub Boys                  
  CF Brand SKW 40m 293 279 572 252 306 558 1130
  Mornè Meyer SKW 40m 263 282 545 264 255 519 1064
  Compound U/13 girls                  
  Mia Karstens SKW 30m 241 223 464 259 280 539 1003
  Nanda Schoeman WFA 30m 193 177 370 203 199 402 772
  Recurve Beginners                  
  Margot Louw SKW 30m 306 293 599 295 298 593 1192
  Danielle Esterhuizen SKW 30m 282 280 562 267 281 548 1110
                     
                     
  ELIMINATIONS        
                     
  Compound Men   Compound Women        
 1 Louw Nel 1 Ilana Malan            
Riaan Vermaak 2 Liezl Schoeman            
Francois Marias 3 Bianca Karsten            
                     
  Compound Junior Men                
Heinrich Joubert                  
                     
  Recurve Junior Men                 
Florian Steinbruck                  
                     
                     
  Compound Cadet Men Compound Cadet Women        
Dorian Esterhuizen 1 Lize-Mari de Bod             
                     
  Compound Cub Boys Compound Cub Girls        
Gideon Brink 1 Lindie Schoeman            
Dirk de Bod                  
                     
  Recurve Cub Boys   Recurve Cub girls        
CF Brand 1 Quinn Reddig            

Mornè Meyer                  
               
      Compound Girls u/13        
  Recurve Begenner 1 Mia Karstens            
Margot Louw 2 Nanda Schoeman            
Danielle Esterhuizen                  
                     

NEWS

  • DE BOD CLAIMS BRONZE IN EUROPEAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

    Marathon, Greece, April 22, 2017

    DIRK DE BOD, compound cadet men clinched the bronze medal at the 1st leg of the European Youth Championships on Saturday morning.The 14 year old pupil from Windhoek Gimnasuim shot 1/8 eliminations against Sebastian Osnowski from Belgium on Thursday where Dirk managed to win against the first ceded Sebastian with 111 points against 105. He then had to shoot in the semifinals against 4th ceded Giovanni Abbati from Italy, that proved to be more of a challenge for our youngster and he lost with a riveting finale with a mere one point, which meant that Abatti went through to the gold medal match and De Bod had to shoot for either bronze of settle for 4th place.

    Saturday’s match against 10th ceded Kai Thomas-Prause from Great Britain proved an easy win for De bod as he sailed through the match and won comfortably with a 9 point margin!
    What a great first international competition for this youngster. We expect to see great things from him in the future!
    All and all it was a great learning experience for the whole team and we are sure that we are on the right path preparing your youngsters for more international events.
    The Namibian team is arriving Monday morning at 09:40 from Greece.

    Dirk Marathon Bronze

     
  • NAMIBIA TO HOST BIGGEST REGIONAL FIELD ARCHERY COMPETITION

     

     

NASP

Our Development Program National Archery in the Schools Program (NASP) involves scholars from grade 4 - 12 in different regions in Namibia.

Read more ...

Target Results

Field Results

Latest competition results

Read more ...