FAA Level 1 Coach's Course

Costs involved N$1500/person, this includes the manual

Please register by e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Preliminary Program:

Sunday 22.05.2016

8h00 Welcome

8h15 Introductions

8h30 Archers Skill

SafetyThe coach’s role

10h00 15min break

10h15 Entry level program & archery classes

Teaching Aid & tips

12h00 1 hour lunch break

13h00 Practical

17h00 Day 1 end

Monday 23.05.2016

8h00 Teaching suggestions for the coach

10h00 15min break

10h15 Common Problems

12h00 1 hour lunch break

13h00 Practical

17h00 Day 2 end

Tuesday 24.05.2016

8h00 Starting with traditional bow

Disabled archer

Physical Development

10h00 15min break

10h15 Games

WA Beginners Award Programme

12h00 1 hour lunch break

13h00 Practical

17h00 Day 3 end

Wednesday 25.05.2016

8h00 Review theory

10h00 15min break

10h00 Questions

12h00 1 hour lunch

13h00 review practical

Thursday 26.05.2016

8h00 Practical

12h00 lunch

Afternoon off

Friday 27.05.2016

8h00 written Examination

Regards

Marja Woortman

Cellnr 085 128 4765